2017-Achivements

shishukunj swimming academy 2017

Group Medalist 
Group I  Advait page ,Sammar pratap singh, Sarthak birthare, Umash sharma ,Neel gadikar, 
Group II param birthare, piyush sharma, bhavesh moralia, sheel kataria, kanya nayyar, maria malik, tammana jain ,
Group III Girls ayushmaan singh, arjun shekhar, rudraraj singh, aarjav choklia, 
Group IV Boys Taha chandurwala, krishanu karun, mudit bhargava, atishay doshi, shourya jain,

 

 

Medal Total 
                                      Gold                                                               111
                                      Silver                                                                47
                                     Bronze                                                                51
                                      Total                                                               209

 

Asian Ae Group At Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

 

         Name      Gold    Silver    Bronze
  Advait page  1500mts free  800 mts free  400 mts IM

 

MP State Swimming Championship 2017 – Bhopal : June 4th to 7th

          Name         Gold      Silver         Bronze
  Advait page            7          0             0
  Param birthare            6          1             0
  Sheel kataria            7          0             0
  Maria malik            6          0             0
  Kanya nayyar            5          0             0
  Simran dewani            1          5             0
  Prajna jadhav            1          1             3
  Paritosh tahose             0          0             4
  Shivi sethi            1          1             1
  Ayushmaan singh            0           1             0
  Sarthak birthare            3          3             0
  Tammana jain            1          2             3
  Daksh agrawal             0          0             3
  Rudraraj singh            0          1              0
            38         15            14

 

Senior National Aquatic Championship 2017 – Bhopal : October 6th to 10th  

            Name        Gold      Silver            Bronze
     Advait page           0         2             2

 

CBSE West Zone 2017 – Khargon : October 5th to 8th 

            Name      Gold       Silver        Bronze
DAKSH AGRAWAL                 4
TAHA CHANDURWALA                 2
Mudit bhargava                 2
Shaurya jain                 2
Mishti kasgiwale      
Shivi sethi            1           1             1
Darpan sirohi             1  
Kavya verma            1           1  
Tarishi bourasi            1    
Ayushmaan singh                1
Arjun shekhar                1
Rudraraj singh                1
Aarjav Choklia                1
Kanya nayyar               4    
Maria malik              4           1  
Umash sharma              4           1  
Piyush sharma                1
Sarthak birthare              2    
Tamanna jain               2            1  
Kapish goyal                 2
Zainul hussain                 1
            19            6             19

 

CBSE National 2017-Panipat : October 26 to 29

          Name        Gold      Silver      Bronze
Maria malik           1               1 
Kanya nayyar             1            1
Umash sharma             1  
Tamanna jain             1  
             1           3            2

 

Shri Basantilal Sethia Swimming Competition – 2017

       Name          Gold       Silver      Bronze
ANANYA GUPTA            1           3           1
Diya khandalwal                 1
RITIKA VYAS               1
SANVI SHAH            1             2
TARISHI BOURASI             3           3  
KAVYA VERMA            3    
DARPAN SIROHI            1    
ANANYA TIWARI            1    
ANVIKA DASH            6    
DISHA TRIVEDI            1            1  
AASHUTEE TIWARI            1             1               1
SOMYA SANOTIA            1    
ARJAV CHOKLIA              1              1
JAIDEV TANWAR                  1
SHASHANK RAGUVANSHI                  1
MANANSH VYAS                  1
SHOURYA JAIN             1                2
ATISHAY DOSHI             1    
MUDIT BHARGAVA             1    
KRISHANU KARUN             1    
TAHA CHANDURWALA             2            3  
DAKSH BILLORE             1               1
SHLOK GUREJA             1    
AARAV TIWARI             1    
             28          12           13

 

Sahodaya Inter School Aquatic Championship – For Girl's Queens’ College, Indore  Date On (28.10.2017)

         Name           Gold        Silver         Brounze
TARISHI BOURASI             2    
DARPAN SIROHI      
MISHTI KHASGIWALE            1           1  
KAVYA VERMA            1    
SHIVI SETHI            2    
ANVISHA BOURASI            3    
POOJAL SINGHAI            1    
RITIKA VYAS            1    
ANANYA SINGH            2           1  
DISHA JAIN             1  
SHEEL KATARIA              2           1  
AKSHATA JAIN             2  
KANNAGI RICHA             2  
            15           8                0

 

SGFI STATE SWIMMING COMPETITION 2017-18 AT HOSHANGABAD, {M.P.} 

             Name           Gold       Silver       Brounze
   ADVAIT PAGE             2           –            –
   MARIA MALIK             4           –            –
   KANYA NAYYAR             3           –            –
              9           0            0