2017-Achivements

shishukunj swimming academy 2017

Group Medalist 
Group I Advait page ,Sammar pratap singh, Sarthak birthare, Umash sharma ,Neel gadikar,
Group II param birthare, piyush sharma, bhavesh moralia, sheel kataria, kanya nayyar, maria malik, tammana jain ,
Group III Girls ayushmaan singh, arjun shekhar, rudraraj singh, aarjav choklia,
Group IV Boys Taha chandurwala, krishanu karun, mudit bhargava, atishay doshi, shourya jain,
Medal Total 
Gold 111
SILVER 47
BRONZE 51
Total 209

Asian Ae Group At Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

  GOLD SILVER BRONZE
ADVAIT PAGE 1500mts free 800 mts free 400 mts IM

MP State Swimming Championship 2017 – Bhopal : June 4th to 7th

Name GOLD SILVER BRONZE
ADVAIT PAGE 7 0 0
Param birthare 6 1 0
Sheel kataria 7 0 0
Maria malik 6 0 0
Kanya nayyar 5 0 0
Simran Dewani 1 5 0
Prajna jadhav 1 1 3
Paritosh tahose 0 0 4
Shivi sethi 1 1 1
Ayushmaan singh 0 1 0
Sarthak birthare 3 3 0
Tammana jain 1 2 3
Daksh agrawal 0 0 3
Rudraraj singh 0 1 0
38 15 14

Senior National Aquatic Championship 2017 – Bhopal : October 6th to 10th

Name GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Advait page 0 2 2

CBSE West Zone 2017 – Khargon : October 5th to 8th

NAME GOLD SILVER BRONZE
DAKSH AGRAWAL 4
TAHA CHANDURWALA 2
Mudit bhargava 2
Shaurya jain 2
Mishti kasgiwale
Shivi sethi 1 1 1
Darpan sirohi 1
Kavya verma 1 1
Tarishi bourasi 1
Ayushmaan singh 1
Arjun shekhar 1
Rudraraj singh 1
Aarjav Choklia 1
Kanya nayyar 4
Maria malik 4 1
Umash sharma 4 1
Piyush sharma 1
Sarthak birthare 2
Tamanna jain 2 1
Kapish goyal 2
Kapish goyal 1
19 6 19

CBSE National 2017-Panipat : October 26 to 29

NAME GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Maria malik 1 1
Kanya nayyar 1
Umash sharma 1
Tamanna jain 1
1 3 2

Shri Basantilal Sethia Swimming Competition – 2017

NAME GOLD SILVER BRONZE
ANANYA GUPTA 1 3 1
Diya khandalwal 1
RITIKA VYAS 1
SANVI SHAH 1 2
TARISHI BOURASI 3 3
KAVYA VERMA 3
DARPAN SIROHI 1
ANANYA TIWARI 1
ANVIKA DASH 6
DISHA TRIVEDI 1 1
AASHUTEE TIWARI 1 1 1
SOMYA SANOTIA 1
ARJAV CHOKLIA 1 1
JAIDEV TANWAR 1
SHASHANK RAGUVANSHI 1
MANANSH VYAS 1
SHOURYA JAIN 1 2
ATISHAY DOSHI 1
MUDIT BHARGAVA 1
KRISHANU KARUN 1
TAHA CHANDURWALA 2 3
DAKSH BILLORE 1 1
SHLOK GUREJA 1
AARAV TIWARI 1
28 12 13

Sahodaya Inter School Aquatic Championship – For Girl’s Queens’ College, Indore Date On (28.10.2017)

NAME GOLD SILVER BRONZE
TARISHI BOURASI 2
DARPAN SIROHI
MISHTI KHASGIWALE 1 1
KAVYA VERMA 1
SHIVI SETHI 2
ANVISHA BOURASI 3
POOJAL SINGHAI 1
RITIKA VYAS 1
ANANYA SINGH 2 1
DISHA JAIN 1
SHEEL KATARIA 2 1
AKSHATA JAIN 2
KANNAGI RICHA 2
15 8 0

SGFI STATE SWIMMING COMPETITION 2017-18 AT HOSHANGABAD, {M.P.}

NAME GOLD SILVER BRONZE
ADVAIT PAGE 2
MARIA MALIK 4
KANYA NAYYAR 3
9 0 0